Wood Nuts & Bolts Puzzle official icon

Wood Nuts & Bolts Puzzle

By ABI GLOBAL LTD. · iPhone & iPad

4.5 (234.4K)12+FreeAvailable now

Introducing Wood Nuts & Bolts Puzzle, a captivating game designed to challenge your problem-solving skills! This game is perfect for fans of brain tests, quiz and IQ games. Key Features: - Creative Gameplay: Master the art of strategically rotating wooden bolts to fit them into place. - Multiple Difficulty Levels: Embark on a journey through 300+ l

US
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Wood Nuts & Bolts Puzzle

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Introducing Wood Nuts & Bolts Puzzle, a captivating game designed to challenge your problem-solving skills! This game is perfect for fans of brain tests, quiz and IQ games.

Key Features:
- Creative Gameplay: Master the art of strategically rotating wooden bolts to fit them into place.
- Multiple Difficulty Levels: Embark on a journey through 300+ levels, from beginner to advanced. Each level introduces fresh hurdles and brain-teasing wood-based puzzles to keep your mind sharp.
- Hint System: Receive valuable advice to conquer tricky wood puzzles through a limited hint system.
- Multiple Solutions: Explore numerous strategies to enhance your problem-solving skills and discover efficient wood-based solutions.
- 10+ skins to customize wood nuts and bolts.
- Compete globally, ascend the leaderboard, and earn achievements to showcase your wood puzzle-solving prowess.

Your objective in Wood Nuts & Bolts Puzzle is to dismantle the wooden plates from the puzzle board by deciphering the correct unlocking sequence:
1. Examine the wooden nuts and bolts that require precise twisting.
2. Rearrange the nuts and bolts into the correct positions to eliminate all wooden plates.
3. Experiment with methods to efficiently manipulate and align the bolts. Discover the optimal solution.
4. Successfully complete each puzzle to unlock new difficulty levels.

Get ready to challenge your brain with the engaging Wood Nuts & Bolts Puzzle game. Download it now and prepare for an immersive wood puzzle experience!

Good to know.

Developer
ABI GLOBAL LTD.
Release date
Nov 22, 2023
Latest version
7.4.13
Requires
iOS 13.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free USD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Wood Nuts & Bolts Puzzle available on iPhone?

Wood Nuts & Bolts Puzzle is listed on the US App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Wood Nuts & Bolts Puzzle free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Wood Nuts & Bolts Puzzle.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games
YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.