Virtual Families 3 official icon

Virtual Families 3

By LDW Software, LLC · iPhone & iPad

4.7 (231)9+FreeAvailable now

The sequel to the smash hit mobile game “Virtual Families 2” is here! A note from the developer: Hi, and thanks for taking a look at Virtual Families 3! We have been working on it for quite a while, and we’re very happy to be able to finally share this new chapter with everyone. With Virtual Families 2 being downloaded over 40 million times, we are

KR
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Virtual Families 3

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

The sequel to the smash hit mobile game “Virtual Families 2” is here!

A note from the developer:
Hi, and thanks for taking a look at Virtual Families 3! We have been working on it for quite a while, and we’re very happy to be able to finally share this new chapter with everyone.

With Virtual Families 2 being downloaded over 40 million times, we are so grateful to our dedicated fans and humbled by all your kind words and support! You are the reason we set out to make the third chapter of Virtual Families! We spent years crafting an experience would live up to your expectations, and we plan to continue to listen to all your feedback to make it better with every update!

Before you skip down to the bullet points and screenshots, let me say a few quick words about this game, and life simulations in general: I love life simulation games. I have always been passionate about designing them, and almost everything that comes out of Last Day of Work is a life sim of some kind. This one, in particular, thrills me so much because it is designed to have a life of its own: unpredictable and so different each time I play it, and each time another player plays it. I love that the story unfolds differently for everyone who plays it, and your experience with the game might be wildly different from your friends’ experiences.

Designing this type of game, however, has its own special challenges. The main challenge is that EVERYTHING in life is a great idea to add to a game like this. There are SO many great ideas, and we simply cannot put them all in at launch. So, while I hope the game captivates you as much as it does us, there will inevitably be things that you feel are missing and you would love to see added (tell us!).

We plan to update the content in this game. We want to add improved pets that are more like real life, more storyline, more events, tons of new things to buy, and the list goes on and on. We will also continue to tune and deepen all the game's inner workings that control happiness, health, and everything else. While the game has been balanced to be playable for free and without purchasing anything, we hope that you will find something compelling enough in the game to give us support so that we can continue to create fun new updates.

Enjoy Virtual Families 3! Please visit our Facebook page and our forums to give us your own amazing ideas and suggestions, and don’t forget to check in on your little family or they will get very sad. :)

With sincere gratitude,
Arthur Humphrey
Lead Designer, Last Day of Work

Good to know.

Developer
LDW Software, LLC
Release date
Sep 28, 2020
Latest version
2.4.9
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free KRW
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Virtual Families 3 available on iPhone?

Virtual Families 3 is listed on the KR App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Virtual Families 3 free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Virtual Families 3.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.