Total Sudoku official icon

Total Sudoku

By Emir Canpolat · iPhone & iPad

4.7 (66)4+FreeAvailable now

Total Sudoku elevates the classic puzzle experience on iOS with its meticulously crafted puzzles across six levels of difficulty, catering to both beginners and Sudoku aficionados alike. Its elegant design and intuitive interface ensure a seamless and engaging gameplay experience. • Global Competition - Dive into competitive Sudoku solving with onl

GB
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Total Sudoku

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Total Sudoku elevates the classic puzzle experience on iOS with its meticulously crafted puzzles across six levels of difficulty, catering to both beginners and Sudoku aficionados alike. Its elegant design and intuitive interface ensure a seamless and engaging gameplay experience.

• Global Competition - Dive into competitive Sudoku solving with online leaderboards and achievements. See how you stack up globally or challenge friends directly.
• Customizable Gameplay - Tailor your Sudoku experience with a wide array of settings and themes. Personalize your puzzle-solving environment to your liking.
• Enhanced Play Assistance - Benefit from features like error checking and cell highlighting to streamline your solving process. These tools help identify mistakes and possible moves.
• Flexible Input Modes - Choose from digit-first, cell-first, or the innovative hybrid input mode for faster and more efficient gameplay. This flexibility caters to your personal solving style.
• Smart Note Management - The app intelligently removes irrelevant notes once you make a number entry, simplifying the puzzle-solving process.
• Comprehensive Undo/Redo - Every action is logged, allowing for unlimited undo and redo. This feature ensures you can experiment with different strategies without fear of making irreversible mistakes.
• Cross-Device Synchronization - Enjoy a consistent Sudoku-solving experience across all your devices, including iPhone, iPad, and iPod Touch. Your progress is always synced, so you can pick up right where you left off.
• Detailed Statistics - Keep track of your Sudoku journey with detailed statistics, including the number of puzzles completed, average completion time, and personal bests for each difficulty level.
• Beginner-Friendly Tutorial - New to Sudoku? Get up to speed with an accessible and informative tutorial designed to introduce beginners to the joys of Sudoku solving.

For general feedback, feature requests, app issues, tutorial contributions or anything else, please contact totalsudoku@outlook.com.

Join the Total Sudoku community today and immerse yourself in the ultimate Sudoku-solving adventure!

Good to know.

Developer
Emir Canpolat
Release date
Feb 2, 2017
Latest version
4.1
Requires
iOS 12.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free GBP
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Total Sudoku available on iPhone?

Total Sudoku is listed on the GB App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Total Sudoku free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Total Sudoku.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.