Tiles Mosaic Board Game official icon

Tiles Mosaic Board Game

By Innerblooming LLC · iPhone & iPad

4.6 (1.4K)4+FreeAvailable now

Play this captivating board game anywhere, anytime. Strategize, collect tiles, and score points to become the ultimate master artisan. Test your skills and compete against other players in this addictive mobile app. Experience the thrill of building intricate mosaics in the palm of your hand. Play on your mobile device and challenge your friends to

US
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Tiles Mosaic Board Game

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Play this captivating board game anywhere, anytime.

Strategize, collect tiles, and score points to become the ultimate master artisan.

Test your skills and compete against other players in this addictive mobile app.

Experience the thrill of building intricate mosaics in the palm of your hand. Play on your mobile device and challenge your friends to see who can create the most beautiful designs.

Draft colored tiles from suppliers to your player board. Scores are based on how players placed their tiles to decorate the wall.

Terms of use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/

Good to know.

Developer
Innerblooming LLC
Release date
Oct 13, 2023
Latest version
2.3.2
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free USD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Tiles Mosaic Board Game available on iPhone?

Tiles Mosaic Board Game is listed on the US App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Tiles Mosaic Board Game free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Tiles Mosaic Board Game.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.