Texas Wild Horse Race 3D official icon

Texas Wild Horse Race 3D

By Tap2Play, LLC (Ticker: TAPM) · iPhone & iPad

4.1 (10)4+FreeAvailable now

YEEE-HAWW! Cowboys and cowgirls, grab your hats and take up the challenge to become the Horse Derby Champion! Get ready: saddle up your stud and play as a Wild West Horse Rider. Pick a favorite horse to dash to the finish line with! Various missions are awaiting you. Experience the thrill of riding beautiful Texas stallions! These are just like out

US
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Texas Wild Horse Race 3D

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

YEEE-HAWW! Cowboys and cowgirls, grab your hats and take up the challenge to become the Horse Derby Champion!

Get ready: saddle up your stud and play as a Wild West Horse Rider. Pick a favorite horse to dash to the finish line with! Various missions are awaiting you. Experience the thrill of riding beautiful Texas stallions! These are just like out of an old western movie.

Here’s the catch: There are number of hurdles placed on your way to break your speed. Jump over obstacles and dodge muddy patches to cross the finish line first. Earn extra cash for every clean jump and use the cash to buy faster and stronger horses. Upgrade your their abilities to win all the races and become the World Champion!

Texas Wild Horse Race 3D Features:

•Thrilling 3D Horse Derby Racing
•Smooth Tilt and swipe function to control the animal
•Exciting horse racing missions
•Diverse and Beautiful Selection of Horses
•Responsive and Realistic Gameplay
•Choose From 6 Different Riders

Feel the wind in your horse’s mane! Install NOW!

About Tapinator
Tapinator (Ticker: TAPM) designs, develops, and publishes games on mobile platforms. The Company’s portfolio includes over 200 mobile gaming titles that, collectively, have achieved over 200 million downloads. Tapinator is headquartered in New York. For more info, visit Tapinator.com.

Good to know.

Developer
Tap2Play, LLC (Ticker: TAPM)
Release date
May 13, 2016
Latest version
1.0
Requires
iOS 6.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free USD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Texas Wild Horse Race 3D available on iPhone?

Texas Wild Horse Race 3D is listed on the US App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Texas Wild Horse Race 3D free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Texas Wild Horse Race 3D.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.