Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game official icon

Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game

By 闻暄 王 · iPhone & iPad

4.9 (2.1K)4+FreeAvailable now

Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game, is a popular classic number game to train your brain. Solve daily Classic Sudoku Puzzles and have fun! Thousands of numbers of games to explore. Install Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game and start now! Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game is the best choice for beginners and advanced sudoku players. Whether you want to relax

JP
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game, is a popular classic number game to train your brain. Solve daily Classic Sudoku Puzzles and have fun! Thousands of numbers of games to explore. Install Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game and start now!

Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game is the best choice for beginners and advanced sudoku players. Whether you want to relax or keep your mind active - use Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game to pass the time in a pleasant way! Get a little stimulating break or clear your mind! Take your favorite digital games with you wherever you go. Playing this free sudoku game on your phone is just as good as using a real pencil and paper.

Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game features over 10,000 classic numbers in four difficulty levels: Easy, Medium, Hard, Expert! Play easy sudoku to exercise your brain, logical thinking and memory, or try medium and hard sudoku to train your Sudoku skills.Play Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game and become a Sudoku master!

Features
-Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game have four levels of difficulty - simple, medium, difficult and expert, which are very suitable for sudoku beginners and advanced players
-Daily Challenge - Complete the daily challenge and collect trophies
-Pencil mode - turn pencil mode on/off as required
-Highlight Duplicates - Avoid repeating numbers in rows, columns, and blocks
-Smart tips - guide you to complete the numbers when you encounter difficulties
-Theme - choose a theme that makes your eyes easier

On this Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game, you can also
-Turn sound effect on/off
-Turn on/off highlighting the same number
-Automatically delete comments from all columns, rows, and blocks after placing numbers
-Unlimited Undo and Redo
-Auto save - pause the game and continue the game without losing any progress

You may also find the following functions of Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game are very useful and unique
-Protect your eyes in dark mode
-Turn on/off the timer when playing Sudoku
-100 Sudoku puzzles per wee
-Intuitive interface
-Simple tool, easy to control
-Clear layout

Use Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game to train your brain anytime and anywhere - Sudoku puzzles, brain games, number games. If you like Sudoku and math games, we welcome you. Come and try! Spending your spare time on sudoku is very helpful for your mental health.

Challenge yourself to solve problems!
We always check all comments carefully. Please leave your feedback or improvement suggestions on why you like Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game! Download Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game now! Thank you and have fun!

Good to know.

Developer
闻暄 王
Release date
Jul 6, 2023
Latest version
1.5.0
Requires
iOS 13.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free JPY
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game available on iPhone?

Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game is listed on the JP App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Sudoku : Daily Fun Puzzle Game.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.