Stock Car Racing official icon

Stock Car Racing

By Minicades Mobile · iPhone & iPad

4.8 (2.2K)4+FreeAvailable now

Rev Up for Unmatched Stock Car Racing Action! Adrenaline-pumping oval track racing with a wide range of classes, race modes, tracks and adrenaline-fueled events. Customize your Stock race car and race for championship supremacy on the leaderboards in an expanded world of racing. Seven Class Event Races: Rookie Stock Car Event Modern Era Stock Car E

AU
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Stock Car Racing

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Rev Up for Unmatched Stock Car Racing Action!
Adrenaline-pumping oval track racing with a wide range of classes, race modes, tracks and adrenaline-fueled events. Customize your Stock race car and race for championship supremacy on the leaderboards in an expanded world of racing.

Seven Class Event Races:
Rookie Stock Car Event
Modern Era Stock Car Event
Golden Era Stock Cars Event
Super Truck Event
Dirt Racing Event: Kick up the dust in high-speed, vehicle-class restricted events on challenging dirt tracks.
Stunt Truck Event: Defy gravity with monster jumps and stunts in our action-packed Stunt Trucks events.
Open-Wheel Event: Experience the precision and speed of Open-Wheel racing, testing your skills in tightly contested races.

More Cars, Tracks and Events:
Explore close to 300 unique cars and now including specialized vehicles for Class Events.
Compete across 6 unique race tracks, with variations in surface and time of day and now including new environments perfect for dirt racing and open-wheel challenges.

Your Favorite Race Modes, Now Even Better:
Multiplayer, Class Events, Championship, Regulation, Ladder, Endurance, Hot Lap, and more offer varied and challenging race experiences.

Experience Enhanced Crash Damage:
Race on meticulously designed oval and dirt racing tracks, feeling the car's limit with every turn.
Advanced crash physics for an even more immersive experience, complete with vehicle-damage, detachable-panels, sparks and smoke.
In-game cash system rewards your racing prowess, enabling purchases, upgrades, and customizations.

Customize and Upgrade:
Design your dream Stock Car or specialized event race car with custom colors, decals, and numbers.
Enhance your vehicle's performance with race upgrades for engine, tires, and chassis.

A World of Racing Awaits:
Join a vibrant racing community, competing against friends and racers globally on the Leaderboards
Compete in special race events including the Weekend Cup multiplayer event for bonus prizes

Stunning Visuals:
Visually stunning 3D Graphics bring your racing experience to life.
Realistic racing physics and race car assists ensure competitive and fun races for all skill levels.

Good to know.

Developer
Minicades Mobile
Release date
May 31, 2013
Latest version
3.26.2
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free AUD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Stock Car Racing available on iPhone?

Stock Car Racing is listed on the AU App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Stock Car Racing free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Stock Car Racing.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games
YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.