Star Stable Online official icon

Star Stable Online

By Star Stable Entertainment AB · iPhone & iPad

4.4 (7.2K)9+FreeAvailable now

Ride into an enchanting world Welcome to Jorvik, a beautiful island full of endless adventure! Together with your very own horse, you become part of a magical story and can explore a fabulous open world from the saddle. Go on exciting quests There are lots of intriguing characters and thrilling mysteries waiting for you in the magical online world

AU
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Star Stable Online

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Ride into an enchanting world
Welcome to Jorvik, a beautiful island full of endless adventure! Together with your very own horse, you become part of a magical story and can explore a fabulous open world from the saddle.

Go on exciting quests
There are lots of intriguing characters and thrilling mysteries waiting for you in the magical online world of Jorvik. Solve the quests while you experience the immersive stories together with your friends!

Care for and train your horses
Ride, train and care for your very own horse. As you become a more experienced rider, you can buy more horses and choose from a variety of breeds. In Jorvik, you can have as many four-legged friends as you like!

Hang out with your friends
There are always new things to discover in Star Stable Online. Meet up with your friends and ride together, chat or challenge each other in one of the island's many competitions. Or why not start your own riding club?

Be a Hero
The sisterhood of Soul Riders needs you! Team up with our four heroes Anne, Lisa, Linda and Alex as they fight dark forces on the magical island of Jorvik. Alone, you are strong. Together, you are unstoppable!

Customize, customize, customize
Have it your way! In Star Stable Online you can have fun endless fun styling your player avatar and of course all of your horses. Clothes, accessories, bridles, leg wraps, blankets, saddlebags, bows… It’s up to you!

A world of horses
The island of Jorvik is home to all kinds of beautiful horses. From super-realistic Warmbloods, Mustang and American Quarter Horses to spectacular magical steeds, such as Unicorns. There are over 50 breeds to choose from, with more to come!

Cross-platform
Whether you play on iOS or desktop, Star Stable Online keeps up with you, automatically picking up where you left off when you switch devices. It’s easy!

Good to know.

Developer
Star Stable Entertainment AB
Release date
Apr 21, 2021
Latest version
1.342566
Requires
iOS 18.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free AUD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Star Stable Online available on iPhone?

Star Stable Online is listed on the AU App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Star Stable Online free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Star Stable Online.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.