Space Decor official icon

Space Decor

By ZYMobile · iPhone & iPad

4.6 (1.6K)4+FreeAvailable now

Welcome to the design studio and show your design talent here to decorate different houses! As a young designer, you dream to become one of the best architecture in the world. One day, you met the greatest architecture in the design circle, and your legendary stories get started! Here are tons of decorations for you to choose from: Mediterranean st

US
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Space Decor

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Welcome to the design studio and show your design talent here to decorate different houses!

As a young designer, you dream to become one of the best architecture in the world. One day, you met the greatest architecture in the design circle, and your legendary stories get started!

Here are tons of decorations for you to choose from: Mediterranean style, European style, Modern minimalist style and so on. It’s all up to you to design the houses. From apartment to villa, restaurant to hotel, your work will cover all over the world. It sounds great, does it?

Except choose the decorations, beat the match-3 levels is another mission for you. Here are many delicate levels waiting for you! Switch, match and crush hundreds of tiles to challenge funny puzzles and make high scores with your families and friends!

-HOW TO PLAY-
●Swap to match 3 or more similar tiles in a line to crush them.
●Make a square of four to create the paper plane.
●Match 5 or more to create amazing boosters
●Find different kinds of powerful combos is the key to solve puzzles and beat the levels.
●Beat the levels to get more coins which are the necessary sources to buy decorations
●Choose the styles you like and become the greatest designer in your friends

-FEATURES-
●Completely free game to play;
●Many houses are waiting for you designing;
●Various interesting events in every week;
●Vivid character and attractive detective story;
●Play with your families and friends and share your works;

【Subscription:Premium Membership】
- Subscription name: Premium Membership
- Price: 14.99$ per month
- Payment will be charged to the applicable iTunes Account at confirmation of purchase.
- Subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24-hours before the end of the current period.
- Account will be charged for renewal within 24-hours prior to the end of the current period, and identify the cost of the renewal.
- Subscriptions my be managed by the user and auto-renewal may be turned off by going to the user’s Account Settings after purchase.
- Any unused portion of a free trial period, if offered, will be forfeited when the user purchases a subscription to that publication, where applicable.
- Tap “Restore” to restore your plan on your new device!

Privacy Policy: https://sites.google.com/view/zymobileprivacypolicy
Terms of Use: https://sites.google.com/view/zymobileterms

Good to know.

Developer
ZYMobile
Release date
Oct 22, 2020
Latest version
6.0.0
Requires
iOS 12.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free USD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Space Decor available on iPhone?

Space Decor is listed on the US App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Space Decor free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Space Decor.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.