Space Colonizers Idle Clicker official icon

Space Colonizers Idle Clicker

By CapPlay Interactive Inc. · iPhone & iPad

4.7 (2.1K)4+FreeAvailable now

Take off on an epic intergalactic adventure with Space Colonizers - the ultimate space exploration and colonization game. This game combines the elements of strategy, simulation, and idle gameplay for an out-of-this-world gaming experience! In Space Colonizers, you get to: * Find and colonize uncharted planets throughout the galaxy * Unlock and lev

US
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Space Colonizers Idle Clicker

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Take off on an epic intergalactic adventure with Space Colonizers - the ultimate space exploration and colonization game. This game combines the elements of strategy, simulation, and idle gameplay for an out-of-this-world gaming experience!

In Space Colonizers, you get to:

* Find and colonize uncharted planets throughout the galaxy
* Unlock and level up advanced technology for spaceships, buildings, and resource gathering
* Manage your resources strategically to expand and thrive in the universe
* Recruit and train a crew of astronauts to explore and conquer new planets
* Battle against players around the globe in the race to dominate the universe

Experience the excitement of space exploration like never before, with stunning graphics and captivating sound effects. As you delve into the enigmas of the cosmos, you'll discover hidden wealth, take on unique challenges, and uncover the secrets of ancient civilizations.

Ready to claim your spot among the stars? Download Space Colonizers: Sci-Fi Idle Clicker now and embark on a journey to the unknown!

Join us on:

Discord: https://discord.gg/vNAB9eFs5W
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/capplaygames
Twitter: https://twitter.com/CapPlayGames
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/capplaygames/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8yIj0AL1SJcqqZzq27bBPA
E-Mail: service@capplay.com

Privacy Policy: https://capplay.com/capplay_privacy_policy.html
Terms of Service: https://capplay.com/terms_of_service.html

Good to know.

Developer
CapPlay Interactive Inc.
Release date
Jun 7, 2017
Latest version
1.28.0
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free USD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Space Colonizers Idle Clicker available on iPhone?

Space Colonizers Idle Clicker is listed on the US App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Space Colonizers Idle Clicker free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Space Colonizers Idle Clicker.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.