Solitaire Puzzle Card Games official icon

Solitaire Puzzle Card Games

By BIG CAT PTE. LTD. · iPhone & iPad

4.9 (490)4+FreeAvailable now

Solitaire Puzzle Card Games offers the perfect classic card experience, thoughtfully designed for visual comfort and mental engagement. With its clear, large-card design and smooth gameplay, it provides a relaxing yet stimulating puzzle perfect for unwinding on your phone or tablet. Why You’ll Love Solitaire Puzzle Card Games • Big & Clear Cards –

GB
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Solitaire Puzzle Card Games

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Solitaire Puzzle Card Games offers the perfect classic card experience, thoughtfully designed for visual comfort and mental engagement. With its clear, large-card design and smooth gameplay, it provides a relaxing yet stimulating puzzle perfect for unwinding on your phone or tablet.

Why You’ll Love Solitaire Puzzle Card Games
• Big & Clear Cards – Extra-large cards and bold fonts make every move easy on the eyes, reducing strain and boosting enjoyment.
• Stay Sharp, Play Smart – A delightful brain-training exercise that enhances focus, problem-solving, and mental agility—perfect for daily mindfulness.
• True Classic Gameplay – Faithful to the original Solitaire rules you know and love, with the option to play Draw 1 or Draw 3 for just the right challenge.
• Intuitive & Effortless – Simple tap-and-drag controls and a clean layout let you focus on the fun, whether you’re new to Solitaire or a longtime fan.

How to Play
Arrange cards in descending order, alternating colors, to build the foundation stacks. Choose between Draw 1 or Draw 3 to tailor the difficulty. Use hints and undo freely—it’s all about enjoying the game your way.

Features at a Glance
• Choose Your Challenge – Select Draw 1 or Draw 3 mode to match your skill.
• Unlimited Games – Never run out of layouts—a fresh puzzle every time.
• Daily & Weekly Challenges – Earn trophies and beat your personal best.
• Fully Customizable – Pick card styles, backgrounds, portrait or landscape view, and more.
• Accessibility First – Includes colorblind mode, left-handed layout, and dark/light themes.
• Play Anywhere – No WiFi needed—perfect for travel or relaxing offline.
• Track Your Progress – Detailed stats help you improve over time.
• Hints & Undo (Unlimited) – Get a nudge or redo a move whenever you like.
• Regular New Content – Fresh updates keep your experience exciting.

Designed for ease, built for enjoyment. Whether you're looking to pass the time, keep your mind active, or simply unwind with a trusted classic, Solitaire Puzzle Card Games offers the ideal escape.
Download now and start your journey to relaxation and sharper thinking—all for free!

Good to know.

Developer
BIG CAT PTE. LTD.
Release date
Jul 9, 2025
Latest version
1.0.11
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free GBP
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Solitaire Puzzle Card Games available on iPhone?

Solitaire Puzzle Card Games is listed on the GB App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Solitaire Puzzle Card Games free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Solitaire Puzzle Card Games.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.