Solitaire Klondike Classic. official icon

Solitaire Klondike Classic.

By Maple Media Apps, LLC · iPhone & iPad

4.4 (2.4K)17+FreeAvailable now

Classic Klondike Solitaire is one of the world’s most popular card games, and it's now yours, on your mobile device! Enjoy 3D playing cards, stunning animations, and gameplay designed for endless entertainment in the palm of your hand. It's perfect as a break from work, waiting in line, or just twiddling your thumbs! PLAY ACROSS DEVICES, AND AROUND

CA
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Solitaire Klondike Classic.

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Classic Klondike Solitaire is one of the world’s most popular card games, and it's now yours, on your mobile device! Enjoy 3D playing cards, stunning animations, and gameplay designed for endless entertainment in the palm of your hand. It's perfect as a break from work, waiting in line, or just twiddling your thumbs!

PLAY ACROSS DEVICES, AND AROUND THE WORLD
- Sync game statistics on all your devices so you always pick up where you left off
- Global Game Center leaderboard lets you see how your score stacks up
- Share your score on Twitter, Facebook or via email

BREATHTAKING GAMEPLAY
- Drag and drop cards with your finger
- Or tap a card to make a move
- Daily Challenges
- Gorgeous animations
- 3D cards feel totally real
- Unlock new achievements as you play

CLASSIC FEATURES
- Option to draw one or three cards
- Play random shuffle or winning deal
- Casino-quality random shuffle
- Standard and Vegas scoring
- Unlimited undo
- Show hints to highlight the next available move
- Autocomplete to finish a game
- Play in portrait or landscape view

Terms of Service and Subscription Terms:
https://maplemedia.io/terms-of-service/

Privacy Policy:
https://maplemedia.io/privacy/

- Level up Solitaire Klondike Classic with the Spider Solitaire Klondike Classic Membership subscription!
- Unlock over 1,000 past objectives & access all Daily Challenges, customize your game with new backgrounds and decks and enjoy Spider Solitaire Ad free.
- Once subscribed, payment will be charged to iTunes Account at confirmation of purchase if you subscribe
- Subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24-hours before the end of the current period
- Account will be charged for renewal within 24-hours prior to the end of the current period, and identify the cost of the subscription's renewal
- Subscriptions may be managed by the user and auto-renewal may be turned off by going to the user's Account Settings after purchase.

Thanks for playing. Questions, comments or concerns? Send us your feedback at: contact@maplemedia.io

Good to know.

Developer
Maple Media Apps, LLC
Release date
Sep 1, 2015
Latest version
2.9.3
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free CAD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Solitaire Klondike Classic. available on iPhone?

Solitaire Klondike Classic. is listed on the CA App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Solitaire Klondike Classic. free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Solitaire Klondike Classic..

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.