Snakes And Ladders (Khmer Game) official icon

Snakes And Ladders (Khmer Game)

By Nora Ky · iPhone & iPad

No rating yet4+FreeAvailable now

The game is a simple race contest based on sheer luck, and is popular with young children.The historic version had root in morality lessons, where a player's progression up the board represented a life journey complicated by virtues (ladders) and vices (snakes).

CA
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Snakes And Ladders (Khmer Game)

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

The game is a simple race contest based on sheer luck, and is popular with young children.The historic version had root in morality lessons, where a player's progression up the board represented a life journey complicated by virtues (ladders) and vices (snakes).

Good to know.

Developer
Nora Ky
Release date
Sep 25, 2016
Latest version
1.0
Requires
iOS 7.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free CAD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Snakes And Ladders (Khmer Game) available on iPhone?

Snakes And Ladders (Khmer Game) is listed on the CA App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Snakes And Ladders (Khmer Game) free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Snakes And Ladders (Khmer Game).

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.