Samurai Hadouken official icon

Samurai Hadouken

By marge co., ltd. · iPhone & iPad

4.5 (265)4+FreeAvailable now

Samurai appeared before the banboo forest.. The samurai is in training. He is concentrate the mind, and pull out the Katana at once, and defeat off the bamboo by the shockwave from Katana. - How to play - 1) Concentrate the mind. 2) Tap the screen and save the power. 3) Swipe straight, quickly as possible. How many bamboos you can defeat!? *About r

US
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Samurai Hadouken

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Samurai appeared before the banboo forest..

The samurai is in training.
He is concentrate the mind, and pull out the Katana at once,
and defeat off the bamboo by the shockwave from Katana.

- How to play -
1) Concentrate the mind.
2) Tap the screen and save the power.
3) Swipe straight, quickly as possible.

How many bamboos you can defeat!?

*About recording function
This app can record the play movie.
You can enjoy more if share the play movie.
If you won't record, tap the mark 'video cam' on title screeen then recording movie will stop.

Good to know.

Developer
marge co., ltd.
Release date
Mar 5, 2014
Latest version
1.2
Requires
iOS 6.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free USD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Samurai Hadouken available on iPhone?

Samurai Hadouken is listed on the US App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Samurai Hadouken free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Samurai Hadouken.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.