Roguelike Dungeon Crawler official icon

Roguelike Dungeon Crawler

By Lukas Oertel · iPhone & iPad

5.0 (3)9+FreeAvailable now

Survive, fight, kill, explore... Dungeon Crawler: Electro Knight is a free roguelike turnbased offline singleplayer game for persons who like to explore dungeons, kill monsters and survive fights. Features of roguelike Dungeon Crawler: Electro Knight: - 12 procedurally generated maps with different themes and a final boss level. - 23 different weap

CA
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Roguelike Dungeon Crawler

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Survive, fight, kill, explore... Dungeon Crawler: Electro Knight is a free roguelike turnbased offline singleplayer game for persons who like to explore dungeons, kill monsters and survive fights.

Features of roguelike Dungeon Crawler: Electro Knight:

- 12 procedurally generated maps with different themes and a final boss level.
- 23 different weapons and a shop
- multiple obastacles like traps, bombs...
- offline turnbased top down roguelike dungeon crawler with only one life (Permadeath)
- pixelart style with good ambience
- 13 enemies with different abilities
- collect gold, purchase weapons and survive

This game offers multiple weapons, enemies, levels and traps. You will start with a random weapon. Later
in game you can buy weapons, with collected gold, from the shopkeeper to survive.

The dungeons are randomly-procedurally generated, which means there is no level like the other.
The maps are also structured into different pixelated themes: like sewers, inferno and cave.

Each theme has specific monsters, pixelated dungeons and obstacles like bombs, traps...

Game mechanics and story:

This game is a turnbased top down roguelike dungeon crawler. Your play as a knight, that wants to rescue his girlfriend.
To do so he needs to explore caves or sewers and fight monsters.
For the whole campaign you only have one life. (Permadeath)

Good to know.

Developer
Lukas Oertel
Release date
Apr 11, 2021
Latest version
1.0.1
Requires
iOS 9.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free CAD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Roguelike Dungeon Crawler available on iPhone?

Roguelike Dungeon Crawler is listed on the CA App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Roguelike Dungeon Crawler free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Roguelike Dungeon Crawler.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.