Pool Billiard Championship official icon

Pool Billiard Championship

By MOBIRIX · iPhone & iPad

4.4 (120)4+FreeAvailable now

It is a game where you hit the target ball between 1 and 15 using a white ball and put it in The 1st to 7th is the color ball, and the 9th to 15th is the striped ball. If you put all the target ball in your pocket and put the 8th ball in the end, you win. [How to play] - Rotating the cue stick clockwise or counterclockwise by dragging it around the

US
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Pool Billiard Championship

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

It is a game where you hit the target ball between 1 and 15 using a white ball and put it in
The 1st to 7th is the color ball, and the 9th to 15th is the striped ball. If you put all the target ball in your pocket and put the 8th ball in the end, you win.

[How to play]
- Rotating the cue stick clockwise or counterclockwise by dragging it around the white ball.
- Pressing the billiard table may change the cue direction to the pressed position.
- The right scroll lever on the screen can be operated to fine-tune the rotation of the cue.
- Pressing the ball-shaped button on the top of the UI to rotate the white ball.

[Special feature]
- You can enjoy multi-play billiard matches with users around the world.
- You can challenge various stages with different stage setting.
- You can overcome the crisis by using 2 items in stage mode.
- You can play practice games with A.I player in practice mode.
- You can change the different shapes of cue sticks or increase the ability of the them.
- Provided a two-person mode on one device.
- Supported achievements and the leaderboard.
- Supported 16 languages.

Help : cs@mobirix.com

Homepage :
https://play.google.com/store/apps/dev?id=4864673505117639552

Facebook :
https://www.facebook.com/mobirixplayen

YouTube :
https://www.youtube.com/user/mobirix1

Instagram :
https://www.instagram.com/mobirix_official/

Good to know.

Developer
MOBIRIX
Release date
Oct 29, 2019
Latest version
1.2.1
Requires
iOS 12.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free USD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Pool Billiard Championship available on iPhone?

Pool Billiard Championship is listed on the US App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Pool Billiard Championship free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Pool Billiard Championship.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.