Pirate Treasure by CleverMedia official icon

Pirate Treasure by CleverMedia

By CleverMedia, Inc. · iPhone & iPad

4.8 (5)4+FreeAvailable now

Avast, me hearties! Time to claim your treasure! All ye need do is to match three coins in a row to add them to your loot! This be a buccaneer's version of the classic match three game. Fair winds will bring you special bonuses when you make multiple matches. This here game includes four scurvy-preventing variations: Pirate Quest, Life at Sea, Swas

GB
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Pirate Treasure by CleverMedia

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Avast, me hearties! Time to claim your treasure! All ye need do is to match three coins in a row to add them to your loot! This be a buccaneer's version of the classic match three game. Fair winds will bring you special bonuses when you make multiple matches. This here game includes four scurvy-preventing variations: Pirate Quest, Life at Sea, Swashbuckler and Canon Ball. So heave ho and hoist the mainsail!

Good to know.

Developer
CleverMedia, Inc.
Release date
Oct 26, 2011
Latest version
3.0.1
Requires
iOS 6.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free GBP
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Pirate Treasure by CleverMedia available on iPhone?

Pirate Treasure by CleverMedia is listed on the GB App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Pirate Treasure by CleverMedia free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Pirate Treasure by CleverMedia.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.