PGA TOUR Golf Shootout official icon

PGA TOUR Golf Shootout

By Concrete Software, Inc. · iPhone & iPad

4.6 (2.3K)4+FreeAvailable now

Sink birdies and ace the greens in PGA TOUR GOLF SHOOTOUT! Tee up to collect and upgrade golf clubs, experience stunning real-life TPC golf courses from the PGA TOUR, and participate in daily challenges and golf tournaments for exciting rewards! KEY FEATURES: • Play against real opponents around the world in Versus mode • Progress through challengi

AU
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About PGA TOUR Golf Shootout

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Sink birdies and ace the greens in PGA TOUR GOLF SHOOTOUT! Tee up to collect and upgrade golf clubs, experience stunning real-life TPC golf courses from the PGA TOUR, and participate in daily challenges and golf tournaments for exciting rewards!

KEY FEATURES:

• Play against real opponents around the world in Versus mode
• Progress through challenging TPC courses in single player
• Daily challenges and rewards
• Unlock and upgrade golf clubs
• Beautiful 3D graphics

GOLFING FOR EVERYONE!
Smooth, simple controls for easy-to-learn gameplay

COLLECTABLE CLUBS!
Discover and upgrade over 50 golf clubs with unique stats and abilities

SWING WITH THE BEST!
Compete with opponents around the world in Versus mode or advance through single player

GORGEOUS GRAPHICS!
Play on five real-life PGA TOUR TPC golf courses with 90 holes!

Good to know.

Developer
Concrete Software, Inc.
Release date
Apr 17, 2019
Latest version
5.23.0
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free AUD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is PGA TOUR Golf Shootout available on iPhone?

PGA TOUR Golf Shootout is listed on the AU App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is PGA TOUR Golf Shootout free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk PGA TOUR Golf Shootout.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.