Jigsaw game puzzle official icon

Jigsaw game puzzle

By Ferran Tebe · iPhone & iPad

3.0 (2)4+FreeAvailable now

World of best puzzles is a puzzle simulator. Its like a real one. You'll find more than 600 puzzles with different difficulty levels: easy with 9 pieces to advanced ones with 2000. A challenge! You can enjoy high quality images that, for sure, will provide you many hours of entertainment. Game features: - rotating pieces, just double tapping on eac

KR
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Jigsaw game puzzle

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

World of best puzzles is a puzzle simulator. Its like a real one.
You'll find more than 600 puzzles with different difficulty levels: easy with 9 pieces to advanced ones with 2000. A challenge!
You can enjoy high quality images that, for sure, will provide you many hours of entertainment.
Game features:
- rotating pieces, just double tapping on each one.
- Autosave.
- Zoom in / out with multitouch gestures.
- Final image preview.
- Easy and intuitive.

Without doubt, this game can't miss on your device!

------------

Get unlimited membership benefits
-Weekly subscription with a 7-day free trial.
-Monthly subscription.
-An annual subscription.
-Payment will be charged to iTunes Account at confirmation of purchase.
-Subscription automatically renews for the same price and duration unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24-hours before the end of the current period.
-Account will be charged for auto renewal within 24-hours prior to the end of the current period at the cost of the chosen package (weekly, monthly or yearly package).
-Subscriptions may be managed by the user and auto-renewal may be turned off by going to the user's Account Settings after purchase.
-No cancellation of the current subscription is allowed during active subscription period.
-Any unused portion of a free-trial period, will be forfeited when the user purchases other package subscription.
-Link to our privacy Policy and Terms of Use http://www.rangames.com/privacypolicy.html
-Your feedback helps us make the app better. Please let us know what toylike most and what exactly displeases you at http://www.rangames.com/contact.html

Good to know.

Developer
Ferran Tebe
Release date
Nov 2, 2011
Latest version
7.38
Requires
iOS 12.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free KRW
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Jigsaw game puzzle available on iPhone?

Jigsaw game puzzle is listed on the KR App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Jigsaw game puzzle free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Jigsaw game puzzle.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.