Idle Medieval Prison Tycoon official icon

Idle Medieval Prison Tycoon

By WAZZAPPS GLOBAL LIMITED · iPhone & iPad

4.7 (118)9+FreeAvailable now

Welcome to "Idle Medieval Prison Tycoon", where the clang of iron bars is music to your ears and the sight of stone walls warms your heart. This isn't just any idle tycoon game, it's a journey back to medieval times, where you'll become the master of your very own prison kingdom! Starting with a humble dungeon, you'll gradually transform it into a

JP
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Idle Medieval Prison Tycoon

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Welcome to "Idle Medieval Prison Tycoon", where the clang of iron bars is music to your ears and the sight of stone walls warms your heart. This isn't just any idle tycoon game, it's a journey back to medieval times, where you'll become the master of your very own prison kingdom!
Starting with a humble dungeon, you'll gradually transform it into a sprawling prison empire. Hire guards, build cells, and yes, even introduce some forms of medieval surveillance. All while collecting gold for guarding your prisoners and making strategic upgrades to boost your earnings.
But it's not all about the money. You'll also need to keep your prisoners content (as content as one can be in a medieval prison). Provide them with the basics, keep them fed, and maybe even allow them to have a rat for companionship.
As you progress, you'll face challenges that will test your management skills. Riots, escape attempts, even dragon attacks (because, you know, medieval times) - are you up for the challenge?
"Idle Medieval Prison Tycoon" is more than just a game, it's a plunge into a time of knights and castles, where your strategic skills can build an empire. So, ready to trade your business suit for a suit of armor and delve into the world of medieval prison management? Download "Idle Medieval Prison Tycoon" and start your reign today!
Disclaimer: No actual knights, dragons, or prisoners were harmed in the making of this game. Play responsibly!

Good to know.

Developer
WAZZAPPS GLOBAL LIMITED
Release date
Nov 7, 2023
Latest version
2.2.2
Requires
iOS 12.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free JPY
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Idle Medieval Prison Tycoon available on iPhone?

Idle Medieval Prison Tycoon is listed on the JP App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Idle Medieval Prison Tycoon free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Idle Medieval Prison Tycoon.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.