Dream League Soccer 2026 official icon

Dream League Soccer 2026

By First Touch Games Ltd. · iPhone & iPad

4.6 (36.8K)12+FreeAvailable now

Includes random-item purchases Dream League Soccer 2026 puts you in the heart of the football action with a fresh look and brand new features! Collect your dream team from over 4,000 FIFPRO™ licensed football players and take to the field against the world’s best soccer clubs! Rise through 8 divisions whilst enjoying full 3D motion-captured player

AU
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Dream League Soccer 2026

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Includes random-item purchases

Dream League Soccer 2026 puts you in the heart of the football action with a fresh look and brand new features! Collect your dream team from over 4,000 FIFPRO™ licensed football players and take to the field against the world’s best soccer clubs! Rise through 8 divisions whilst enjoying full 3D motion-captured player moves, immersive in-game commentary, team customisations and much more. The beautiful game has never been so good!

BUILD YOUR DREAM TEAM
Sign top superstar players such as Raphinha & Julián Alvarez to create your very own Dream Team! Perfect your style, develop your players and take on any team who stands in your way as you rise through the ranks. Upgrade your stadium with world-class facilities as you make your way to the Legendary Division. Have you got what it takes?

NEW AND IMPROVED GAMEPLAY
The very best Dream League Soccer experience awaits with new animations and improved AI we’ve revolutionised the most engaging football experience on mobile. Dream League Soccer 2026 is the perfect soccer package, one which captures the true spirit of the beautiful game.

DRESSED FOR SUCCESS
Feast your eyes on the best-looking Dream League Soccer experience ever! Customise your manager from a host of different options including hairstyles and outfits. Along with our new and improved graphics engine, your dream team has never looked this good!

CONQUER THE WORLD
Dream League Live puts your club against the very best in the world. Work your way through the ranks to prove your team is the greatest and compete in Global Leaderboards and Events for exclusive prizes!

FEATURES
• Craft your dream team from 4,000+ FIFPRO licensed players and legendary Classic greats of the game
• Full 3D motion-captured kicks, tackles, celebrations and goalkeeper saves gives unmatched realism
• Reach legendary status as you rise through 8 divisions and compete in more than 10 cup competitions
• Build your soccer empire from your own Stadium to Medical, Commercial and Training facilities
• Team up with others, achieve goals and win rewards in the all-new Clan system!
• Recruit Agents and Scouts to help identify top talent in the transfer market
• Immersive and exciting match commentary keeps you in the heart of the action
• Use Coaches to develop your players technical and physical abilities
• Customise your team’s kit and logo or import your own creations
• Take part in regular seasons and events to win unrivalled rewards
• Compete against players from across the globe with Dream League Live
• Challenge yourself in daily scenarios and Dream Draft!

This game is free to play, but additional content and in-game items may be purchased for real money. To disable In-App purchases, go to Settings/Screen Time/Content & Privacy Restrictions.

Good to know.

Developer
First Touch Games Ltd.
Release date
Jan 15, 2020
Latest version
13.430
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free AUD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Dream League Soccer 2026 available on iPhone?

Dream League Soccer 2026 is listed on the AU App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Dream League Soccer 2026 free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Dream League Soccer 2026.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.