Dragon Slayer IDLE RPG official icon

Dragon Slayer IDLE RPG

By Act Seven Entertainment Inc. · iPhone & iPad

4.5 (171)12+FreeAvailable now

◆ Pixel Idle RPG Adventure Begins ◆ A mysterious rift has unleashed monsters across the world. Only you, the chosen Slayer, can travel through cursed lands, defeat evil, and restore balance. Enjoy a retro-style AFK RPG with thrilling auto battles, powerful gear builds, and global PvP competition! ◆ AFK Growth, Real-Time Action ◆ Even when you're no

KR
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Dragon Slayer IDLE RPG

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

◆ Pixel Idle RPG Adventure Begins ◆

A mysterious rift has unleashed monsters across the world.
Only you, the chosen Slayer, can travel through cursed lands, defeat evil, and restore balance.
Enjoy a retro-style AFK RPG with thrilling auto battles, powerful gear builds, and global PvP competition!

◆ AFK Growth, Real-Time Action ◆

Even when you're not tapping, your Slayer keeps progressing.
Perfect for those who love tap RPGs or AFK arena-style systems with real-time battle feedback.
Let your build do the work while you manage tactics and upgrades.

◆ Epic Dungeons & Dragon Raids ◆

Travel through cursed forests, frozen peaks, and molten caverns.
Slay elite bosses and challenge legendary dragon raids.
Claim powerful loot and rare upgrade materials to empower your Slayer.

◆ Gear, Skills & Element Strategy ◆

Upgrade your weapons and armor, and unlock devastating skills.
Combine elemental abilities like fire, ice, and lightning to find the strongest combo.
Customize your idle build to fit your play style.

Good to know.

Developer
Act Seven Entertainment Inc.
Release date
Jun 25, 2024
Latest version
2.6.0
Requires
iOS 17.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free KRW
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Dragon Slayer IDLE RPG available on iPhone?

Dragon Slayer IDLE RPG is listed on the KR App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Dragon Slayer IDLE RPG free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Dragon Slayer IDLE RPG.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.