Diner DASH Adventures official icon

Diner DASH Adventures

By Glu Games LLC · iPhone & iPad

4.2 (4.7K)12+FreeAvailable now

This game includes optional in-game purchases of virtual currency that can be used to acquire virtual in-game items, including a random selection of virtual in-game items. Read on for important info below! Can you beat the clock? Take casual cooking up a notch, and play the classic cooking and time management game, Diner DASH Adventures! Cook delic

CA
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Diner DASH Adventures

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

This game includes optional in-game purchases of virtual currency that can be used to acquire virtual in-game items, including a random selection of virtual in-game items.

Read on for important info below!

Can you beat the clock? Take casual cooking up a notch, and play the classic cooking and time management game, Diner DASH Adventures!

Cook delicious dishes, match customers to orders, serve food and renovate the town! Enjoy cooking games with time management challenges to give you a fast-paced cooking experience. Think you have what it takes? Serve and cook food as quickly as possible as you battle against a flurry of orders to keep customers happy. Take Diner DASH Adventures with you wherever you go.

Reveal the heartwarming story of our hero, Flo, as she returns to her hometown to help a unique cast of citizens and adorable animals of DinerTown. Stop Mr. Big and his mischievous goons as they cook up their evil plans!

Serve hundreds of unique foods to customers. Design DinerTown YOUR way to #savetheday!

FUN COOKING ACTION
• Get cooking fever with hundreds of fast levels.
• Fun cooking games with hundreds of customizable foods, recipes and menus.
• Cook up fun: Donuts, burgers, milkshakes…from breakfast to dinner and more!
• Crush cooking competitors: Team up with the top chef in town, Cookie, to beat Mr. Big and other rivals.

RESTAURANT SIMULATION MANIA
• Simulate cooking with fast-paced gameplay in unique locations. Manage your own restaurant, cafe, bakery, food truck and more!
• Server, master chef and designer - control all aspects of your restaurant and town.

Good to know.

Developer
Glu Games LLC
Release date
Apr 17, 2019
Latest version
1.74.0
Requires
iOS 15.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free CAD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Diner DASH Adventures available on iPhone?

Diner DASH Adventures is listed on the CA App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Diner DASH Adventures free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Diner DASH Adventures.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games
YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.