Construction Truck Games ABC official icon

Construction Truck Games ABC

By Nancy Mossman · iPhone & iPad

4.3 (174)4+FreeAvailable now

Do you have a little one that digs construction trucks and tools and wants to learn the ABC’s? Then it’s time for some alphabet fun with the Construction Truck Games ABC App! This entertaining and educational app was designed by teachers with over 15 years childcare experience, using their philosophy of learning through play. There’s no better time

CA
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Construction Truck Games ABC

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Do you have a little one that digs construction trucks and tools and wants to learn the ABC’s? Then it’s time for some alphabet fun with the Construction Truck Games ABC App! This entertaining and educational app was designed by teachers with over 15 years childcare experience, using their philosophy of learning through play. There’s no better time to start learning the alphabet and using construction trucks and tools makes it fun!

ABC Construction Book
Using the art from the best selling storybook Construction Dreams the ABC Construction book is sure to delight, entertain, and educate children of all ages. Each page has a different cute truck or tool that will keep your little one interested, and a clear outline of the letter with a tap response to hear the letter or truck sound. And at the end of the book the entire alphabet will let them tap and hear any letter they want and also features the ABC song to further engage them in learning fun.

Letters Game
After reading through the ABC Construction book let your little ones have fun practicing letter recognition! When they start the game they will be asked what letter does the vehicle on the page start with. They can tap the vehicle and hear the name if they need a hint. Then when they pick the right one they will hear us say the name of the letter and the vehicle, and if they tap the vehicle they will hear the sound it makes. It's interactive learning fun that will get kids of all ages having a blast learning the alphabet!

ABC What’s Different
To add to the ABC fun is the What’s Different game featuring every truck and tool from the book. Keeping learning entertaining is the key to success and playing a game will do just that! Have a great time trying to spot what’s different with each truck and tool, some harder than others, but all age appropriate and designed for phone screens so they are not too hard to find. Anyone who digs construction trucks and tools will love to play, and not only will they be having fun they will sharpen their cognitive skills, memory, spatial imagery, and logic as well.

The ABC’s are the building blocks of literacy, so children must learn to recognize and name the letters, and the sounds associated with each letter. Once they have this knowledge a child is well on the road to reading and literacy. Many teachers agree that starting to learn the alphabet should start at age 3, once they have begun speaking, so the foundation is already forming before school starts.

ABC Construction makes learning the alphabet fun, and allows them to correctly hear the letter and associate a word with the letter. Let’s all have fun learning the ABC’s the fun way!

Good to know.

Developer
Nancy Mossman
Release date
Jan 23, 2020
Latest version
1.0
Requires
iOS 8.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free CAD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Construction Truck Games ABC available on iPhone?

Construction Truck Games ABC is listed on the CA App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Construction Truck Games ABC free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Construction Truck Games ABC.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.