Cat Gorilla Ape Bros Banana Adventure official icon

Cat Gorilla Ape Bros Banana Adventure

By Athip Paosombat · iPhone & iPad

No rating yet4+FreeAvailable now

The best game play to runs and jumps atop enemies across platforms Jungle Adventure Cat Hunter is simple platform game play to run , jump atop enemies , collect more coins to buy more life and bullet. In Jungle Adventure game you can select 4 hero and each hero will have different character and power. In game have 4 worlds Mountain , Underground ,

AU
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Cat Gorilla Ape Bros Banana Adventure

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

The best game play to runs and jumps atop enemies across platforms

Jungle Adventure Cat Hunter is simple platform game play to run , jump atop enemies , collect more coins to buy more life and bullet. In Jungle Adventure game you can select 4 hero and each hero will have different character and power. In game have 4 worlds Mountain , Underground , sky and winter and each world cointain with 9 levels to play.

1st hero : Narucat is cat hero from jungle and he can double jump , run and shoot short gun. In game he will collect coins to buy more bullets to shoot enemies. When you need more power you have to collect banana and he will power up.

2nd hero : Doggy is dog hero and he can double jump , run very fast and has power gun from galaxy. In game he need to collect banana to get more power and get bullet to shoot aliens.

3rd hero : Hunter is human hero from the world and he can double jump , climb very fast. He has special knife to kill enemies. Get more banana for power up , get more coins to buy bullet.

4th hero : Kong saga is king kong monkey hero from jungle. He can jump very high with 3 steps. He very like banana when he eat banana will have more power to fight with enemies. He has club to hit enemies and can throw power ball to kill enemies.

Game feature
-4 Worlds Mountain , Underground , sky and winter with 36 levels total
-4 Big Bosses fight at final level are Gorilla King Kong from island , Big Bird from sky , Stone man from underground and Ice man from snow frozen.
-Nice sound and graphics with 4 hero >> cat , dog , hunter and monkey king can slide, jump, fire, attack
-Shop system, using coins to unlock new character and buy items
-Hit blocks to release random items
-Special bullet range attack
-Classic platform game controller

How to play
-Use button on the screen to control hero to slide, jump, fire, attack
-Collect jungle banana to get more health
-Collect orange to get more bullet
-Complete levels and in final level will fight with big boss
-To unlock new characters or buy items you must use the coins
-The coins will be collected in the game, but to earn it you must complete that level then the coins will be saved.

Good to know.

Developer
Athip Paosombat
Release date
Sep 8, 2016
Latest version
1.0
Requires
iOS 6.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free AUD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Cat Gorilla Ape Bros Banana Adventure available on iPhone?

Cat Gorilla Ape Bros Banana Adventure is listed on the AU App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Cat Gorilla Ape Bros Banana Adventure free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Cat Gorilla Ape Bros Banana Adventure.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.