Castle Wreck official icon

Castle Wreck

By Voodoo · iPhone & iPad

4.4 (25.1K)12+FreeAvailable now

Do you want to relax before work or school? Maybe you need some stress relief from the world? Or perhaps you just simply want to destroy stuff? If you answered yes to any of these questions you should get this game. If you answered no, then you should also get this game and find your own reason of why you need to play it. In this game you get to sh

JP
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Castle Wreck

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Do you want to relax before work or school? Maybe you need some stress relief from the world? Or perhaps you just simply want to destroy stuff? If you answered yes to any of these questions you should get this game. If you answered no, then you should also get this game and find your own reason of why you need to play it.

In this game you get to shoot cannons, destroy castles and watch it all fall down! All from the safe space of your own mobile device.

Tap to aim horizontally, tap again to aim vertically and the cannon will shoot by itself.

100% satisfaction guaranteed! 100% historically accurate! *

* Disclaimer: we are not actually guaranteeing anything and we are also not sure if it's historically accurate.

Good to know.

Developer
Voodoo
Release date
Apr 6, 2019
Latest version
1.10.9
Requires
iOS 14.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free JPY
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Castle Wreck available on iPhone?

Castle Wreck is listed on the JP App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Castle Wreck free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Castle Wreck.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.