Bloons TD Battles 2 official icon

Bloons TD Battles 2

By Ninja Kiwi · iPhone & iPad

4.7 (52.8K)9+FreeAvailable now

The ultimate head to head tower defense game is back bigger and better than ever! Featuring powerful Heroes, epic Monkey Towers, dynamic new Maps and even more ways to play Bloon bustin’ battles! 2 heroes will enter the arena but only 1 will emerge victorious. Can you reach the fabled Hall of Masters and claim the ultimate prize? PvP Tower Defense!

US
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Bloons TD Battles 2

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

The ultimate head to head tower defense game is back bigger and better than ever! Featuring powerful Heroes, epic Monkey Towers, dynamic new Maps and even more ways to play Bloon bustin’ battles!

2 heroes will enter the arena but only 1 will emerge victorious. Can you reach the fabled Hall of Masters and claim the ultimate prize?

PvP Tower Defense!

* Passive defense or all out attack? Choose a style to suit your play!
* All new lineup of maps containing dynamic elements.
* Go head to head in realtime battles against a real world opponent.

Lock and Load!

* Choose one of the epic Heroes or Alts each with unique abilities.
* Build a loadout from 22 monkey towers with 3 upgrade paths and awesome abilities.
* Optimize your economy with an all new Bloon send system.

Multiple Ways to Play!

* Competitive arena’s await. Can you reach the fabled Hall of Masters?
* Test new strategies and perfect your play in Casual or Private Matches.
* Mix it up and have fun with special event rules while earning unique rewards.

Good to know.

Developer
Ninja Kiwi
Release date
Nov 30, 2021
Latest version
4.13
Requires
iOS 12.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free USD
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Bloons TD Battles 2 available on iPhone?

Bloons TD Battles 2 is listed on the US App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Bloons TD Battles 2 free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Bloons TD Battles 2.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.