Basket and Ball official icon

Basket and Ball

By Vladislav Aleksandrov · iPhone & iPad

3.7 (17)9+FreeAvailable now

Tap the jump button to bounce the living ball as if you are dribbling it! Lead the stray ball into the basket passing acrobatic trials and solving puzzles. Test your throwing aim every 3 levels. Use the time stopping bonus to get out of difficult situations. Avoid robot cops and fire traps, jump over spikes, dive into water, and propel yourself wit

GB
TAKE A LOOK AROUND

Inside the game.

Official screenshots supplied through Apple. Artwork belongs to the respective developer. View on theApp Store ↗

About Basket and Ball

Developer description, as provided in the original store listing.

Tap the jump button to bounce the living ball as if you are dribbling it! Lead the stray ball into the basket passing acrobatic trials and solving puzzles. Test your throwing aim every 3 levels. Use the time stopping bonus to get out of difficult situations. Avoid robot cops and fire traps, jump over spikes, dive into water, and propel yourself with explosions on 120 challenging levels. iCade and MFI gamepads are fully supported!

Good to know.

Developer
Vladislav Aleksandrov
Release date
Sep 12, 2015
Latest version
1.42
Requires
iOS 11.0 or later
Price snapshot
Free GBP
Source checked
Oct 23, 2026

Apple App Store lookup ↗ · Store ratings, prices, and availability can change. Check the App Store for your region.

A few quick answers.

Is Basket and Ball available on iPhone?

Basket and Ball is listed on the GB App Store. Availability varies by region and compatible device.

Is Basket and Ball free?

The recorded download price is free. In-app purchases, subscriptions, or additional content may cost extra. Source checked Oct 23, 2026.

How is the game’s social activity measured?

Good Game Daily compares available samples of recent game mentions with the preceding 24-hour window. Coverage and source failures are disclosed. Read the methodology.

FROM THE COMMUNITY

Let’s talk Basket and Ball.

All discussions

Be the first voice in the room.

Share what surprised you, ask for advice, or help another player find their next favorite.

KEEP EXPLORING

A few more you might love.

All games

Privacy settings

We count page loads and popular game pages in daily totals. We do not create visitor IDs, analytics cookies, or browsing profiles.

Changes apply to future counts. Earlier totals cannot be linked back to your browser. Your account and bookmarks are unaffected. Read our privacy details.

YOUR NEXT GOOD CONVERSATION

Good games.
Better company.

Sign in to start one thoughtful discussion a day and reply whenever inspiration strikes.

By continuing, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
ONE TOPIC. EVERY DAY.

Start something good.

Ask a question, share a discovery, or tell us what has you hooked.

One new topic per account per day, resetting at 00:00 UTC. New posts are reviewed before appearing publicly.